Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy contains types of information that is collected and recorded by SoftTechHelp and how we use it. This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors (each, a “User”) to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in https://softtechhelp.com/. This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by SoftTechHelp.

Information We Collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.Also read our Terms and Conditions.

How we use your information:

SoftTechHelp may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • To improve customer service.
  • Personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality.
  • We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
  • We may use the email address to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

Web browser cookies:

SoftTechHelp may use ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent.

How we protect your information:

We take appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to prevent unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our website.

Our website complies with PCI vulnerability standards in order to create the most secure environment possible for our users.

Sharing your personal information (CCPA Privacy Rights)

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above. We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys.  Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected. Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies:

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web browser that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on SoftTechHelp. These cookies enable the ad server to identify your computer each time it sends you an online ad to collect non-personally identifiable information about you or others using your computer. This information allows ad networks to deliver targeted advertising that you find most interesting. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertiser.

Google Adsense:

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our website. It also uses cookies (known as DART cookies) to serve ads to our website visitors. DART uses “non-personally identifiable information” and does not track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, etc.

You can opt out of DART cookies by visiting the Google Advertising and Content Network Privacy Policy at the following URL https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Changes to this privacy policy:

SoftTechHelp has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page end. We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contacting us:

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

SoftTechHelp

[email protected]

This document was last updated on March 21, 2020